May Nakabayashi (May'n)

Profile/ Information

Mei Nakabayashi (中林 芽依), better known by her stage name May'n (メイン), is a Japanese J-Pop artist managed by the Horipro talent agency and under the Victor Entertainment label.

Stage Names: Nakabayashi May (2005-2006), May'n (2007-)
Real Name: Nakabayashi Mei (中林芽依)
Birthday: October 21, 1989 (age 27)
Birthplace: Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Blood Type: O
Height: 163cm
Favorite artists: Britney Spears, Destiny's Child, Eminem, Jay-Z

Albums

  • [2009.11.25] Styles
  • [2011.02.23] If you...
  • [2012.03.21] HEAT
  • [2014.01.29] NEW WORLD
  • [2009.01.21] May'n☆Street (メイン☆ストリート) (Mini-Album)
  • [2009.11.25] Universal Bunny (ユニバーサル・バニー) (Sheryl Nome starring May'n) (Character Album)
  • [2010.11.24] cosmic cuune (Sheryl Nome starring May'n & Ranka Lee=Nakajima Megumi) (Character Album)
  • [2015.02.18] Re:May'n☆Act (Live Album)
  • [2015.08.26] POWERS OF VOICE (Best Album)

Singles

  • [2005.04.27] Crazy Crazy Crazy (Nakabayashi May)
  • [2005.08.03] Sympathy (Nakabayashi May)
  • [2006.09.27] Fallin' in or Not feat. SEAMO (Nakabayashi May)
  • [2009.05.06] Kimi Shinitamou Koto Nakare (キミシニタモウコトナカレ; Thou Shalt Not Die)
  • [2010.07.28] Ready Go!
  • [2010.10.13] Shinjitemiru (シンジテミル; Try to Believe)
  • [2011.05.11] Scarlet Ballet
  • [2011.11.02] Brain Diver
  • [2012.05.09] Chase the world
  • [2013.05.08] Run Real Run
  • [2013.07.24] ViViD
  • [2014.01.29] Kyou ni Koiiro (今日に恋色; Today's Love Colours)
  • [2014.06.18] Re:REMEMBER
  • [2015.07.22] Yamaidare darlin' (ヤマイダレdarlin')
  • [2015.12.16] Yoake no Logos (夜明けのロゴス; Dawn of Logos)
  • [2016.08.24] Belief
  • [2016.11.23] Hikari Aru Basho e (光ある場所へ; To a Place with Light)

Digital Singles

  • [2005.12.11] Happy (Nakabayashi May)
  • [2007.01.31] Ame ni Saku Hana (雨に咲く花; Blooming Flowers in the Rain)
  • [2009.10.21] my teens, my tears
  • [2009.11.25] Grand Piano
  • [2010.05.12] Ai wa Furu Hoshi no Gotoku [TV-Size] (愛は降る星のごとく; Love Is Like Falling Stars)
  • [2012.04.21] Chase the world (TV Size)
  • [2012.10.11] Aozora (アオゾラ; Blue sky)
  • [2012.11.22] Mr.Super Future Star
  • [2015.05.06] Lethe -May'n ver.-
  • [2016.07.05] Belief (TV Size)

May Nakabayashi (May'n) albums

May Nakabayashi (May'n) songs