MC Gree

Profile/ Information

MC Gree picture

MC Gree (MC 그리), is a South Korean rapper, actor and television personality signed to Brand New Music. He is the son of comedian Kim Gura.

Stage name: MC 그리 / MC GREE
Real name: 김동현Kim Dong-hyeon
Profession: Actor, Singer, Rapper
Date of Birth: 10-November-1998
Place of Birth: Gyeonggi, Gimpo, South Korea
Height: 174cm
Weight: 62Kg
Agency: Brand New Music
Family: Father MC Kim Gu Ra

TV Shows

  • Gold Rainbow (MBC, 2013)
  • Drama Special Glass Bandage (KBS2, 2013)
  • May Queen (MBC, 2012)
  • Kimchi King (김치왕) (SKY 3D, 2010)
  • Honey Jar (꿀단지) (MBC, 2010)
  • Birdie Buddy (tvN, 2010)
  • Harvest Villa (tvN, 2010)
  • Returned Earthen Bowl (KBS2, 2008)