MC Mong

Profile/ Information

MC Mong picture

MC Mong (MC몽) is a South Korean hip hop artist who is known for his comic disposition and his upbeat songs. He is one of the most commercially successful hip hop artists in Korea.

Name: MC몽 / MC Mong
Real name: 신동현 / Shin Dong Hyun (Sin Dong Hyeon)
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: 1979-Sep-04
Height: 180cm
Weight: 71kg
Star sign: Virgo
Blood type: B

TV Shows

  • Tae Hee, Hye Kyo, Ji Hyun (MBC, 2009) cameo
  • The Great Catsby (tvN, 2007)
  • Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)
  • Sad Love Song (MBC, 2005)
  • Sweet Buns (MBC, 2004, cameo)
  • Nonstop 4 (MBC, 2003)