MC Sniper

Profile/ Information

MC Sniper picture

MC Sniper (MC 스나이퍼) is a South Korean rapper. He is known for writing controversial lyrics that challenge social injustice and mainstream society.

Birth name: Kim Jung Yoo / 김정유
Born: February 8, 1979
Origin: South Korea
Genres: Korean hip hop
Occupation(s): Rapper, songwriter, lyricist
Years active 2002 –
Labels: Pony Canyon, Sniper Sound