Miliyah Kato

Profile/ Information

Miliyah Kato picture

Miliyah Kato ( 加藤ミリヤ) is a J-urban artist, whose real name is Miho Kato (加藤美穂, Katō Miho). In 2004 she won a Sony audition and debuted with her first single called "Never Let go" the 8th of September of 2005. It got ranked as one of the 30 best singles for 5 weeks.

Real Name: Kato Miho (加藤美穂)
Birthdate: June 22, 1988
Birthplace: Toyota City, Aichi prefecture, Japan
Favorite Genres: R&B, Hip-Hop, Reggae
Favorite Artist: Mary J. Blige

Links