miss A

Profile/ Information

miss A picture

miss A (미스에이) is a Korean pop girl group created by JYP Entertainment and under the sub-label AQ Entertainment.

members

  • Fei (Lead Vocals)
  • Min (Vocals, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer)
  • Suzy (Main Vocals, Visual, Maknae)
  • Jia (Main Rapper, Vocals, Lead Dancer) (Former members)

Fei

Stage Name: Fei (페이)
Real Name: Wang Feifei (王霏霏)
Birthdate: April 27, 1987
Birthplace: Haikou, Hainan, China
Height: 164cm (5"5)
Weight: 46kg
Education: Seoul Institute of the Arts
Dancing Style: Jazz, Hip hop, Chinese Folk Dance
Favorite Color: Red

Min

Stage Name: Min (민)
Real Name: Lee Min Young (이민영)
Birthdate: June 21, 1991
Height: 158cm (5"2)
Weight: 45kg
Languages: English (Fluent), Chinese

Suzy

Stage Name: Suzy (수지)
Real Name: Bae Su Ji (배수지)
Birthdate: October 10, 1994
Birthplace: Kwangju, South Korea
Height: 166cm (5"5)
Weight: 47kg
Education: School of Performing Arts Seoul (SOPA)
Languages: English (Basic), Mandarin (Basic)

Jia

Stage Name: Jia (지아)
Real Name: Meng Jia (孟佳)
Korean Name: Mong Ji A (멍지아)
Nickname: Pole
Birthdate: February 3, 1989
Birth place: Hunan, China
Height: 165cm (5"5)
Weight: 45kg
Education: Beijing Modern Music Institute, Seoul University of Arts
Dancing Styles: Jazz, Hip hop
Favorite Food: Noodles
Favorite Things: Dancing, Family