MIXX

Profile/ Information

MIXX picture

MIXX (믹스) is a five-member girl group under Chiko Bros Entertainment. They debuted on May 3, 2016 with the single "Oh Ma Mind". The meaning of their name is 'M' for Motivate, 'I' for Impression, and 'XX' for the female chromosome.

Members

  • Hanna (한나) - Leader, vocal, visual
  • Heeyu (희유)
  • Mia (미아)
  • Arie (아리) - vocal
  • Liyah (리야) - Maknae, vocal
  • Henny (혜니) - vocal, rap (Former member)

Hanna

Birth name:Shin Ji Yeon (신지연)
Birth date: February 19, 1994 
Birth place : Yeongju, South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood type: AB
Agency: Chiko Bros Entertainment

Heeyu

Birth name: Choi Hee Jae (최희)
Birth date: June 30, 1995
Birth place: South Korea
Occupation: Singer
Height: 160cm
Weight: 45kg
Agency: Chiko Bros Entertainment

Mia

Birth name: Park Jimin (박지민)
Birth date: December 31, 1997
Birth place: South Korea
Occupation: Singer
Height: 163cm
Weight:45kg
Agency: Chiko Bros Entertainment

Arie

Birth name:Jeon Min Jae (전민재)
Birth date: April 7, 2000
Birth place: Gwacheon, South Korea
Occupation: Singer
Height:163cm
Weight: 45kg
Agency:Chiko Bros Entertainment

Liyah

Birth name: Moon Li Yah (문리야)
Birth date: May 11, 2000
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Occupation: Singer
Height: 175cm
Weight: 52kg
Agency: Chiko Bros Entertainment

Henny

Birth name: Kang Ga Young (강가영)
Birth date: December 1, 1994
Birth place: Goyang, South Korea
Occupation: Singer, rapper
Height: 168cm
Weight: 50kg
Agency: Chiko Bros Entertainment

 

 

MIXX songs