Momoiro Clover Z

Profile/ Information

Momoiro Clover Z picture

Momoiro Clover Z (ももいろクローバーZ) is a Japanese idol group. he group formed in 2008 as Momoiro Clover and made their musical debut a year later with the single "Momoiro Punch" under the indies label Happy Music Record.

Members

  • Momota Kanako (百田夏菜子): Leader
  • Takagi Reni (高城れに)
  • Ariyasu Momoka (有安杏果)
  • Tamai Shiori (玉井詩織)
  • Sasaki Ayaka (佐々木彩夏)

Former Members

  • Yumikawa Runa (pre-debut)
  • Takai Tsukina (left in August 2008)
  • Wagawa Miyuu (left in December 2008)
  • Ikura Manami (left in December 2008)
  • Fujishiro Sumire (left in December 2008)
  • Kashiwa Yukina (left in March 2009)
  • Hayami Akari (graduated on April 10, 2011)

Momota Kanako

Name: Momota Kanako (百田夏菜子)
Nicknames: Kanakoo↑↑ (かなこぉ↑↑), Degochan (でこちゃん)
Birthdate: July 12, 1994
Birthplace: Hamamatsu, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: AB
Height: 156cm
Weight: 36kg
Hobby: Watching DVDs
Skills: Dancing, Basketball, Gymnastics

Takagi Reni

Name: Takagi Reni (高城れに)
Former Stage Name: Takagi Reni (高木れに)
Nickname: Reni (れに)
Birthdate: June 21, 1993
Birthplace: Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: O
Height: 158cm
Weight: 46.8kg
Skill: Hip-Hop, Tap dance

Ariyasu Momoka

Name: Ariyasu Momoka (有安杏果)
Nicknames: Momokaa~ (ももかぁ~), Ariyasu~ (ありやす~)
Birthdate: March 15, 1995
Birthplace: Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height:148cm
Weight:32.2kg
Hobby: Singing in the bathtub
Skill: Dance

Tamai Shiori

Name: Tamai Shiori (玉井詩織)
Nickname: Shiorin (しおりん)
Birthdate: June 4, 1995
Birthplace: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 154cm
Weight: 33kg
Hobby: Playing Nintendo DS

Sasaki Ayaka

Name: Sasaki Ayaka (佐々木彩夏)
Nickname: Aarin (あーりん)
Birthdate: June 11, 1996
Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood Type: AB
Height: 157cm
Weight: 41.1kg
Hobby: Skiing, Body bathing, Cooking, Music, Fashion
Special Skill: Making dumplings, Hair braiding, On'yomi

Takai Tsukina

Name: Takai Tsukina (高井つき奈)
Nickname: Tsukkiina (つっきーな)
Birthdate: July 6, 1995 
Birthplace: Aichi, Japan
Blood Type: AB
Height: 157cm
Bust: 70cm
Waist: 59cm
Hips: 76cm

Kashiwa Yukina

Name: Kashiwa Yukina (柏幸奈)
Nickname: Yukkiina (ゆっきーな)
Birthdate: August 8, 1994 
Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood Type: B
Height: 158

Hayami Akari

Name: Hayami Akari (早見あかり)
Nickname: Akarin (あかりん)
Birthdate: March 17, 1995 
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 165cm
Weight:45kg
Hobbies: Making sweets, Nail art, Dancing
Skills: Aerobics, Calligraphy, Unicycle