MR.MR

Profile/ Information

Mr.Mr ( 미스터미스터/ Miseuteo Miseuteo) is a South Korean boy group who debuted in 2012 under the management of TH E&M with their first digital single 'Who's That Girl' on October 4, 2012.

Jin (진)

Birth Name: Lee Hyun Jin
Stage Name: Jin
Birthday: March, 15, 1988
Position: Leader and Vocalist
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 68 kg
Hobbies: Music, Soccer, surfing on the internet
Instagram: @mrmr_jin
Twitter: @zin0315

Changjae (창재)

Birth Name: Lee Chang Jae
Stage Name: Changjae
Birthday: November 29, 1991
Position: Vocalist
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 69 kg
Hobbies: Basketball, Soccer, Badminton, Snowboard, Squash, Racket Ball, Swimming, Watching Movies, music, daydreaming
Twitter: @ckdwo1129

Tey (태이)

Birth Name: Han Ji Hyun
Stage Name: Tey
Birthday: June 18, 1992
Position: Main Vocalist, Face of The Group
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 67 kg
Hobbies: Reading, watching movies, writing lyrics, driving, Badminton
Twitter: @tey_jihyun

Doyeon (도연)

Birth Name: Kwon Do Yeon
Stage Name: Doyeon
Birthday: May 30, 1991
Position: Vocalist
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 67 kg
Hobbies: Watching movies, Music, Exercising
Twitter: @ehdus530

Sanghyun

Name (Real Name): Sanghyun (Oh Sang Hyun)
Hangul: 상현
Position: Vocal
Birthday (Y.M.D): 95.04.27
Nationality: Korean
Height: 180cm (5ft 10in)
Weight: 63kg (139lbs)
Blood Type: B
Sub-Unit: N/A

Jaemin (재민)

Name (Real Name): Jae Min (Shim Jae Min)
Hangul: 재민
Position: Vocal
Birthday (Y.M.D): 95.11.29
Nationality: Korean
Height: 180cm (5ft 10in)
Weight: 63kg (139lbs)
Blood Type: B
Sub-Unit: N/A

Jiwon (former member)

Name (Real Name): Jiwon (Han Jiwon)
Hangul:지원
Position: Rap
Birthday (Y.M.D): 91.07.24
Nationality: Korean
Height: 184cm (6ft)
Weight: 65kg (143lbs)
Blood Type: N/A
Sub-Unit: N/A
Currently in*: Topp Dogg sub-unit Under Dogg

Hon (former member)

Name (Real Name): Hon (Yu Seung Jun)
Hangul: 혼
Position: Vocal
Birthday (Y.M.D): 92.05.01
Nationality: Korean
Height: 183cm (6ft)
Weight: 67kg (147lbs)
Blood Type: O
Sub-Unit: N/A

Ryu (former member)

Name (Real Name): Ryu (Oh Ki Taek)
Hangul: 류
Position: Maknae, Vocal
Birthday (Y.M.D): 94.12.11
Nationality: Korean
Height: 181cm (5ft 11in)
Weight: 63kg (138lbs)
Blood Type: O
Sub-Unit: N/A