NADA (Wa$$up)

Profile/ Information

NADA (Wa$$up) picture

Nada (나다) is a famous hip hop dancer, rapper and singer from South Korea.

Birth Name: Yoon Ye Jin /윤예진
Stage Name: Nada / 나다
Birthday: May 24, 1991
Position: Main Rapper
Height: 161 cm
Instagram: @nada282524

-She was in 4Minute's Hyuna's MV "Ice Cream" and B1A4's "Baby Goodnight" MV with fellow member Nari

She is in fact the main rapper and lead dancer of the group.

She was born in South Korea and is South Korean by birth.
She graduated from Paekche Institute of Arts. She made her debut in 2013 as Wassup.

Her favorite artists and role model are Nicki Minak and Lee Hyo Ri.
When asked on an interview about her ideal type of boyfriend, she replied that she really likes Wooyoung, a member of the K-Pop boy group 2PM.

Her groups all agree that she is very beautiful and also a talented rapper as well.
Her nickname “Nada” does not have a special meaning behind it, as she stated on an interview, but it gives her confidence and strength to perform like a real Hip Hop star.

NADA (Wa$$up) songs