NCT DREAM

Profile/ Information

NCT DREAM picture

NCT DREAM is a sub-unit of the Korean pop boyband NCT under SM Entertainment.

Name:
NCT Dream (International)
티 드림 드림 (enssiti deurim) in Korea.
エヌ・シー・ティーの夢 (Enu shī tī no yume) in Japan
Origin: South Korea.
Number of Members: 7 boys (4 Koreans, 2 Chinese and 1 Canadian).
Debut: August 24, 2016.
Agency: SM Entertainment

Members

  • Mark
  • Ren Jun
  • Jeno
  • Hae Chan
  • Jae Min
  • Chen Le
  • Ji Sung (Maknae)

Mark

Stage Name: Mark (마크)
Birth Name: Mark Lee (마크이)
Korean Name: Lee Min Hyung (이민형)
Date of Birth: August 2, 1999
Place of Birth: Vancouver, Canada
Height: 172cm
Weight: 50kg
Blood type: A
Specialty: Rap and Guitar

– He was born in Vancouver, Canada.
– He has an older brother.
– Education: Eonju Middle School; School of Performing Arts Seoul
– Specialty: Rap, Guitar
– Favorite foods: Bagels, Cookies and Cream flavoured Ice Cream, Chicken, Kimchi, Rice, Watermelon, Jajangmyeon, Cookies, Chips, Bread, Chocolate
– Favorite season: Fall
– Favorite color: Blue
– Favorite number: 2
– His favorite school subjects are English, Writing, Physical Education and the subject he hates the most is Science.
– Favorite artists: Beyonce, Coldplay, Chris Brown, SHINee’s Minho, EXO’s Xiumin
– Favorite sports: Badminton, Ice skating

Ren Jun

Stage Name: Ren Jun (런쥔/仁俊)
Birth Name: Huang Ren Jun (黄仁俊)
Date of Birth: March 23, 2000 (age 16)
Place of Birth: Jilin, China
Blood type:
Height:
Weight:
Specialty:
Agency: SM Entertainment

– He was born in Jilin, People’s Republic of China.
– His favorite school subject is Korean. There is no subject that he hates.
– His hobby is Drawing Moomin. XD
– He appreciates a lot Lay from EXO

Jeno

Stage Name: Jeno (제노)
Birth Name: Lee Je No (이제노)
Date of Birth: April 23, 2000 
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea
Blood type: A
Height: 173cm
Weight: 45kg
Specialty: Performance & Acting

– He was born in Incheon, South Korea.
– Education: Seoul School of Performing Arts
– Specialty: Acting
– Favorite Foods: Chocolate Milk, Glazed Doughnuts, Watermelon, Ramen, Fried Chicken, Hamburger, Ice Cream, Dark Chocolate, Seafood Soup, Jjampong, Sour Food
– Favorite Color: Blue
– Favorite Animal: Horse
– Favorite Artist: Super Junior Donghae, Siwon, NCT’s Jaehyun, Dynamic Duo, Maroon 5, Yoo Jaesuk
– Favorite Song: EXO’s Promise

Hae Chan

Stage Name: Hae Chan (해찬/楷灿)
Real Name: Lee Dong Hyuk (이동혁)
Date of Birth: June 6, 2000 
Place of Birth: Jeju, South Korea
Blood type: AB
Height: 171cm
Specialty: Dance

– He was born in Jeju, South Korea.
– Education: Seoul School of Performing Arts
– Specialty: Dance and playing football
– Nickname: Dongsookie
– His hobbies are playing piano, listening to music, singing.
– His favorite subject in school is Music while the subjects he hates the most is Science.
– He dreams to become a singer-songwriter.

Jae Min

Stage Name: Jae Min (재민/渽民)
Birth Name: Na Jae Min (나재민)
Date of Birth: August 13, 2000
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea
Blood type: AB
Height: 172cm
Weight: 45kg

– He was born in Seoul, South Korea.
– Education: Cheongil Elementary School
– Nickname: Nana
– Specialty: Piano, Dancing
– Favorite Food(s): Ramen, Potato Pizza, Fast Food, Jelly, Chocolate, Peaches, Chocolate Milk, Green Tea, Honey Tteokbokki, Fried Chicken
– Favorite subject in school: Physical Education, while the subject he hates the most is Sociology.
– Favorite Color: White
– Favorite Season: Autumn
– Favorite Number: 3
– Favorite Artists: Lee Young Dae, EXO’s Kai, Tight Eyez
– Favorite pet: dog
– Hobbies: Badminton

Chen Le

Stage Name: Chen Le (천러/辰乐)
Birth Name: Zhong Chen Le (钟辰乐)
Nicknames: LeLe (乐乐), Xiǎo Tàiyáng (小太阳; Little Sun)
Date of Birth: November 22, 2001
Place of Birth: Shanghai, China
Height: 170cm
Specialty: Piano
Agency: SM Entertainment

– He was born in Shanghai, People’s Republic of China.
– He has an older brother.
– His favorite school subjects are Physical Education, Mathematics, English and his most dislike subjects are Sociology and Science.
– His hobbies are cooking, football and everything related to music.
– He appreciates Lay (EXO) a lot.

Ji Sung (Maknae)

Stage Name: Ji Sung (지성/志晟)
Birth Name: Park Ji Sung (박지성)
Date of Birth: February 5, 2002
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea
Blood type: O
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 50kg
Specialty: Dance
Education: Mia Elementary School (Graduated)
Agency: SM Entertainment

Links