N.Flying

Profile/ Information

N.Flying picture

N.Flying (엔플라잉) is a South Korean rap rock band formed by FNC Entertainment in 2013.

Origin: Seoul, South Korea
Genres: Rock Pop Rap rock Alternative rock
Years active: 2013–
Labels: FNC Entertainment FNC Music Japan Virgin Records (Universal Music Japan)

Members

  • Lee Seung-hyub
  • Kwon Kwang-jin
  • Cha Hun
  • Kim Jae-hyun
  • Yoo Hoe-seung

Lee Seung-hyub

Birth Name: Lee Seung Hyub
Stage Name: Seunghyub, J.Don
Birthday: October 31, 1992
Position: Leader, Guitarist, Main Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 65 kg
-He made a song with AOA's Jimin called "GOD"
-He was in Juniel's MV "Pretty Boy"

Kwon Kwang-jin

Birth Name: Kwon Kwang Jin
Stage Name: Kwangjin
Birthday: August 12, 1992
Position: Bass, Rapper
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 70 kg
Blood Type: AB
-He is a former member of CN Blue

Cha Hun

Birth Name: Cha Hoon
Stage Name: Hoon
Birthday: July 12, 1994
Position: Guitar
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 68 kg

Kim Jae-hyun

Birth Name: Kim Jae Hyun
Stage Name: Jaehyun
Birthday: July 15, 1994
Position: Drums, Maknae
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 68 kg
-His older sister is Rainbow's Jaekyung