Niel (Teen Top)

Profile/ Information

Niel (Teen Top) picture

Niel is a South Korean singer-songwriter and actor. He is best known as a member of the South Korean boy group Teen Top. Niel released his first EP titled oNIELy on February 16, 2015.

Birth Name: Ahn Daniel
Stage Name: Niel
Nickname: Emotional Vocals
Birthday: August 16, 1994
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 178 cm
Hobby: Listening to music
Specialty: Soccer
Twitter: @AH_NIEL_
-For his audition he sang SHINee's "Replay" and danced to Black Eyed Peas' "Boom Boom Pow"
-He's a member of the one time sub unit Dramatic BLUE with 2AM's Jokwon, B2ST's Yoseob, MBLAQ's G.O, & Infinite's Woohyun