Park Jimin

Profile/ Information

Park Jimin picture

Park Jimin (박지민) is a Korean pop singer. She is a member of the duo 15& and made her solo debut in April 2015. Prior her debut she was the winner of the first season of the TV show KPOP STAR.

Stage Name: Jimin (지민), Park Jimin (박지민), JiMin Park
Real Name: Park Ji Min (박지민)
Birthdate: July 5, 1997 (age 19)
Height: 160cm
Weight: 49kg
Blood Type: B
Favorite Artists: Michael Jackson, Rihanna, PSY, Lena Park, Ledisi