PENTAGON

Profile/ Information

PENTAGON picture

Pentagon ( 펜타곤 / PTG) is a South Korean boy group formed by Cube Entertainment in 2016.

Members

  • Yeo One (Vocal)
  • Hong Seok (Vocal)
  • Hui (Leader, Main Vocal)
  • Jin Ho (Main Vocal)
  • Yan An (Vocal)
  • Shin Won (Vocal)
  • Woo Seok (Rap, Maknae)
  • Kino (Vocal, Dance)
  • E'Dawn (Rap, Dance)
  • Yuto (Rap)

Yeo One

Stage Name: Yeo One (여원)
Real Name: Yeo Chang Gu (여창구)
Birth date: March 27, 1996 (age 20)

Hong Seok

Stage Name: Hong Seok (홍석)
Real Name: Yang Hong Seok (양홍석)
Birth date: April 17, 1994 (age 22)
Languages: English, Chinese

Hui

Stage Name: Hui (후이)
Real Name: Lee Hwe Taek (이휘택)
Birth date: August 28, 1993 (age 23)

Jin Ho

Stage Name: Jin Ho (진호)
Former Stage Name: Jino (지노)
Real Name: Jo Jinho (조진호)
Birth date: April 14, 1992 (age 24)
Birth place: Seoul
Bloodtype: A
Height: 175cm
Weight: 58kg
Specialities: Guitar, Piano, Mandarin

Yan An

Stage Name: Yan An (옌안)
Real Name: Yan An (延安)
Birth date: October 25, 1996 (age 19)
Birth place: Shanghai, China

Shin Won

Stage Name: Shin Won (신원)
Real Name: Ko Shin Won (고신원)
Birth date: December 11, 1995 (age 20)

Woo Seok

Stage Name: Woo Seok (우석)
Real Name: Jung Woo Seok (정우석)
Birth date: January 31, 1998 (age 18)
Height: 188cm

Kino

Stage Name: Kino (키노)
Real Name: Kang Hyung Gu (강형구)
Birth date: January 27, 1998 (age 18)
Specialities: Dance, Guitar

E'Dawn

Stage Name: E'Dawn (이던)
Real Name: Kim Hyo Jong (김효종)
Birth date: June 1, 1995 (age 21)

Yuto

Stage Name: Yuto (유토)
Real Name: Adachi Yuto (足立湯と)
Birth date: January 23, 1998 (age 18)
Birth place: Japan