Pia

Profile/ Information

Pia picture

Pia (피아) is a Korean rock band produced by Seo Taiji. Meaning 'the Universe and I' or 'You and I' in Chinese characters (Pi:彼 A:我).

Members

  • Yohan (Vocals)
  • Hullang (Guitar)
  • Kibum (Bass)
  • SimZ (Effects - turntables, samples, keyboards)
  • Hyeseung (Drums)

Yohan

Stage Name: Yohan (요한)
Real Name: Kim Jung Hwan (김정환)
Birthdate: April 16, 1992 (age 24)
Blood Type: O
Height: 180cm
Weight: 64kg