Postmen

Profile/ Information

Postman (포스트맨) is a ballad duo that debuted in 2010.

The members

  • Sungtae (성태) – Vocals
  • Shin Jihu (신지후) – Vocals

Shin Ji-hoo

Real name: Shin Hyun-ho
Date of birth: April 23, 1987
Physique: 177 cm, 64 kg
Education: Sejong University (Masters In Performance Arts)

Kim Sung-tae

Year of birth: 1985
Debut: 2005 through the group "M To M"
Experience: 2005-2009 as a member of "M To M"

Singles

  • My Eyes Stray To Other Women (single, September 1, 2010)
  • Moves Me To Tears (single, December 14, 2010)
  • You Fool (soundtrack single for "Can You Hear My Heart?", June 17, 2011)
  • An Oppa I Know (single, July 6, 2011)
  • I'll Be Your Lover (single, September 28, 2011)
  • Live With Me (feat. Min Yeon-jae) (single, December 8, 2011)
  • Drama (soundtrack single for "Just be Like Today", February 13, 2012)
  • Clean (With Gavy NJ) (single, August 9, 2012): Clean, Romance 101 (feat. Ara)
  • Can't Go To Sinchon (single, January 21, 2013)
  • Goodfellas Project #2 (single, April 10, 2013): Want To Grab A Cup Of Coffee?
  • At The Crosswalk (single, September 6, 2013)
  • Don't Wear Rubber Slippers Backwards (single, December 30, 2013)