Psy

Profile/ Information

Psy picture

Psy (싸이, IPA: [s͈ai]; /ˈsaɪ/ sy), stylized PSY, is a South Korean singer, rapper, songwriter, and record producer, under YG Entertainment. Psy is known domestically for his humorous videos and stage performances, and internationally for his hit single "Gangnam Style".

Birth Name: Park Jae Sang
Stage Name: PSY
Birthday: December 31, 1977
Blood Type: O
Height: 170 cm
Education: Berklee College of Music (Dropped Out)
Languages: Korean, English
Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea