Ra.D

Profile/ Information

Ra.D picture

Ra.D is a South Korean singer-songwriter and producer who debuted in 2002 with the album My Name is Ra.D.

Ra.D has produced for artists such as 2PM, Brown Eyed Girls' Gain, Dynamic Duo, KeBee, UMC, Ahn Trio and Cho PD.

Birth name: Lee Doo-hyun (이두현)
Born: 1980
Origin: South Korea
Genres: R&B, Soul, hip hop
Occupation(s): Singer, songwriter
Years active: 2002–
Labels: Loen Entertainment

Links