Rain

Profile/ Information

Rain picture

Rain() is a South Korean singer-songwriter, actor, and music producer.

Birth Name: Jung Ji Hoon정지훈
Stage Name: Rain ; Bi ; Bi Rain
Birthday: June 25, 1982
Height: 184 cm
Weight: 74 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Watching movies, listening music, collecting shoes/clothes.
Favorite Color: Black and White
Favorite Artists: Michael Jackson, Janet Jackson, Usher
Instagram: @30rain
Twitter: @29rain
-He is from Seoul, South Korea
-On January 2, 2013 it was officially announced that Rain was in a relationship with actress Kim Tae Hee