Romeo

Profile/ Information

Romeo picture

ROMEO (로미오) is a South Korean boy band formed by Pony Canyon Korea and CT Entertainment in 2015. They debuted with the release of their first mini-album The Romeo on May 7, 2015.

Members

  • Seunghwan (승환)
  • Yunsung (윤성)
  • Milo (마일로)
  • Minsung (민성)
  • Kyle (카일)
  • Hyunkyung (현경)
  • Kangmin (강민)

Seunghwan

Birth name: Lee Seung Hwan (이승환)
Birth date: December 10, 1994 
Years active: 2015–present
Blood type: A
Agency: CT Entertainment

Yunsung

Birth name: Hwang Yun Sung (황윤성)
Birth date: March 19, 1996
Years active: 2015–
Height: 176cm
Weight: 58kg
Blood type: A
Agency: CT Entertainment

Milo

Birth Name: Kim Min Hak (김민학)
Birth date: August 20, 1996
Years active: 2015–
Height: 172cm
Weight: 53kg
Blood type: A
Agency: CT Entertainment

Minsung

Birth name: Kim Min Hwi (김민휘)
Birth date: December 24, 1996
Years active: 2015-
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood type: B
Agency: CT Entertainment

Kyle

Birth name: Ma Jae Kyung (마재경)
Birth date: January 15, 1997
Years active: 2015-
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 57 kg
Blood type: B
Agency: CT Entertainment

Hyunkyung

Birth name: Kim Hyun Jong (현경)
Birth date: September 5, 1998
Occupation: Singer
Years active: 2015–
Height: 184cm
Weight: 62kg
Blood type: 0
Agency: CT Entertainment

Kangmin

Birth name: Noh Kang Min (노강민)
Birth date: September 5, 1999
Years active: 2015–
Height: 180cm
Weight: 61kg
Blood type: 0
Agency: CT Entertainment

Links