Roy Kim

Profile/ Information

Roy Kim picture

Roy Kim is a South Korean singer-songwriter and radio presenter. He initiated his singing career after winning Mnet's talent competition series Superstar K4.

Birth Name: Kim Sang Woo김상우
Stage Name: Roy Kim
Birthday: July 3, 1993
Height: 176-178cm
Blood Type: A
Instagram: @roykimmusic
Twitter: @RoySangwooKim
-He was born in Seoul
-He is the winner of Super Star K4
-Rainbow's Yoonhye is his cousin

Roy Kim songs