Roy Wang

Profile/ Information

Roy Wang picture

*Lead singer of TFBoys
Fans are called "Tangyuan" (Chinese: 汤圆), playing a food pun on his name. Fan support color is green, which is Roy's favourite and lucky colour.
Plays the piano.
Joined TF Family as trainee in winter of 2011. First appeared on TF Family webcast during the Christmas special show.

Name: Wang Roy
Native name: 王源
Given name: Wang Yuan
Also Known as: Tangyuan" (Chinese: 汤圆)
Nationality: Chinese
Gender: Male
Born: November 8, 2000