Sam Kim

Profile/ Information

Sam Kim picture

Sam Kim (샘김) is a Korean-American singer-songwriter and guitarist. He is signed under Antenna Music, having finished as the runner-up of the talent show K-pop Star 3. He made his official debut on April 10, 2016, on K-pop Star 5.

Native name: 샘김 / 김건지
Birth name: Sam Kim / Kim Gun-ji
Born: February 19, 1998  Federal Way, Washington, United States
Genres: K-pop R&B Soul Jazz folk
Occupation(s): Singer songwriter guitarist
Instruments: Guitar, Piano
Years active: 2013–present
Labels: Antenna Music
Associated acts: Antenna Angels

Links