Samuel Seo

Profile/ Information

Samuel Seo picture

Name: Samuel Seo / 서사무엘
Real name: Seo Dong Hyun / 서동현
Profession: Singer, Rapper, Producer & Composer
Date of Birth: 03-May-1991
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Agency:

  • Craft And Jun
  • STONESHIP

Seo Dong Hyun spent his childhood in Seoul but years later he moved with his family to Japan, USA and finally to Canada.

After finishing high school, he returns to South Korea and seeks to be part of underground hip-hop.