San E

Profile/ Information

San E picture

San E (Jung San / 정산 ) is a South Korean rapper contracted under Brand New Music. He is one of the most successful Korean hip hop artists in mainstream Korean music.

Birth name: Jung San (정산)
Also known as: Rap Genius
Born: January 23, 1985,  in Bupyeong District, Incheon, South Korea
Genres: Korean hip hop, K-pop
Occupation(s): Rapper, singer
Instruments: Voice
Years active: 2010–
Labels :JYP Entertainment (2010-2013)
Brand New Music (2013-)
Associated acts: JYP Nation, Verbal Jint, Raina, Overclass