Sandara Park

Profile/ Information

Sandara Park picture

Sandara Park, better known by her stage name Dara, is a South Korean singer, actress and host.

Name: 박산다라 / Sandara Park (Sandara Bak)
Nickname: Sandy, Dara, Kiray, Krung-krung
Profession: Actress, singer, dancer and model
Birthdate: 1984-Nov-12 (age 32)
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea
Height: 162cm
Weight: 40kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: A
Family: Younger sister and younger brother/singer Thunder
Talent agency: YG Entertainment