山本彩 (Sayaka Yamamoto)

Profile/ Information

山本彩 (Sayaka Yamamoto) picture

Sayaka Yamamoto (山本 彩 ) is a member of the Japanese idol girl group NMB48 and guitarist, where she serves as the captain of Team N, and Leader of NMB48. She is also a former member of AKB48's Team K.

Birth Name: Yamamoto Sayaka (山本彩)
Stage Name: SAYAKA (MAD CATZ only)
Nicknames: Sayanee (さや姉), Sayaka (さやか)
Date of Birth: July 14, 1993 (age 23)
Place of Birth: Osaka, Japan
Blood Type: B
Height: 155cm
Bands / Groups:

  • MAD CATZ (2008–2009)
  • NMB48 (2010–)
  • NMB48 Kenkyuusei (2010–2011)
  • NMB48 Team N (2011–)
  • AKB48 (2014–2016)
  • AKB48 Team K (2014–2016)

 

山本彩 (Sayaka Yamamoto) songs