S.E.S

Profile/ Information

S.E.S picture

S.E.S (에스이에스) was a three member girl group under SM Entertainment The three member girl group consists of Bada (Sea), Eugene and Shoo. They made their debut on November 1st, 1997 with their first full length album I’m Your Girl, and held their debut stage on 100% Charge with their title track of the same name on November 27th, 1997.

Bada / Sea

Birth Name: Choi Sung Hee (최성희)
Stage Name: Bada (바다) [English: Sea]
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist, Main Dancer
Birthday: February 28, 1980
Height: 164cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood Type: AB
Education: Dankook University
Place of Birth: Wando-gun, Jeonnam, South Korea

Eugene

Birth Name: Kim Yu Jin (김유진)
Stage Name: Eugene (유진)
Position: Lead Vocalist, Face of the Group
Birthday: March 3, 1981
Height: 163cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood Type: A
Speicality(ies): Dancing, Art, Piano, Sending Emails
Hobbies: Swimming, Piano, Drawing, Sketching, Sports
Education: Korea Kent Foreign School
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Shoo

Birth Name: Kunimitsu Shoo (邦光 洙)
Korean Name: Yoo Soo Young (유수영)
Stage Name: Shoo (슈)
Position: Sub Vocalist, Main Rapper, Maknae
Birthday: October 23, 1981
Height: 160cm
Weight: 44kg
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Swimming, Baseball, Basketball
Education: Korea Kent Foreign School
Place of Birth: Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

S.E.S albums

S.E.S songs