SF9

Profile/ Information

SF9 picture

SF9 or Sensational Feeling 9 (에스에프나인) is a nine member Korean pop boy band that will debut in 2016 under FNC ENTERTAINMENT.

Members

  • In Seong (Main Vocal)
  • Young Bin (Leader, Rapper)
  • Jae Yoon (Vocal, Dancer)
  • Da Won (Vocal, Dancer)
  • Zu Ho (Main Rapper)
  • Ro Woon (Main Vocal)
  • Tae Yang (Main Dancer, Vocal)
  • Hwi Young (Rapper, Dancer)
  • Cha Ni (Vocal, Dancer, Maknae)

In Seong

Stage Name: In Seong (인성)
Real Name: Kim In Seong (김인성)
Birthdate: July 12, 1993 (age 23)
Blood Type: A
Height: 184cm
Weight: 70kg

Young Bin

Stage Name: Young Bin (영빈)
Real Name: Kim Young Bin (김영빈)
Birthdate: November 23, 1993 (age 22)
Blood Type: AB
Height: 178cm
Weight: 67kg

Jae Yoon

Stage Name: Jae Yoon (재윤)
Real Name: Lee Jae Yoon (이재윤)
Birthdate: August 9, 1994 (age 22)
Blood Type: O
Height: 183cm
Weight: 65kg

Da Won

Stage Name: Da Won (다원)
Real Name: Lee Sang Hyuk (이상혁)
Birthdate: July 24, 1995 (age 21)
Blood Type: O
Height: 179cm
Weight: 64kg

Zu Ho

Stage Name: Zu Ho (주호)
Real Name: Baek Ju Ho (백주호)
Birthdate: July 4, 1996 (age 20)
Blood Type: O
Height: 184cm
Weight: 65kg

Ro Woon

Stage Name: Ro Woon (로운)
Real Name: Kim Seok Woo (김석우)
Birthdate: August 7, 1996 (age 20)
Blood Type: B
Height: 189cm
Weight: 73kg

Tae Yang

Stage Name: Tae Yang (태양)
Real Name: Yoo Tae Yang (유태양)
Birthdate: February 28, 1997 (age 19)
Blood Type: O
Height: 181cm
Weight: 65kg

Hwi Young

Stage Name: Hwi Young (휘영)
Real Name: Kim Young Kyun (김영균)
Birthdate: May 11, 1999 (age 17)
Blood Type: B
Height: 179cm
Weight: 61kg

Cha Ni

Stage Name: Cha Ni (찬희)
Real Name: Kang Chanhee (강찬희)
Birthdate: January 17, 2000 (age 16)
Height: 174cm
Weight: 57kg

SF9 albums

SF9 songs

  • Fanfare (Japanese ver.)

    SF9
    Hey blow like a trumpet Lalalalala lalalalala What up what up what up Hey hey hey hey hey hey hey hey
  • ROAR (Japanese ver.)

    SF9
    Hey boomy boomy like that Hey little mama 抜け出したいね今夜は Yeah Hey boomy boomy like that Hey boomy boomy like that Oh このまま 朝までもっと Like party Yeah Hey boomy boomy like that Hey boomy boomy like that
  • Easy Love (Chinese Ver.) / 轻易 (Qing Yi)

    SF9
    你的眼神 闪烁不定 好陌生 不确定 两个世界 开始平行 这份爱 已暂停 你说这一切没有改变
  • Why (왜 이래)

    SF9
    너 자꾸 왜 이래 온몸이 아파 나 왜 이래 나답지 못하게 왜 이래 눈물이 나서 더 못하겠어 다따따따라 왜 이래 엉망이 됐어
  • Fall Down (이러다가 울겠어)

    SF9
    그래 어차피 또 사랑은 변해 여름이 가면 겨울이 오는걸 뭐야 위로 같은 건 웃겨 흔히들 겪는 일이야
  • Hide and Seek (머리카락 보일라)

    SF9
    Here‘s a little song for you girl Woo yeah nanananana woo hoo Hey listen up
  • Watch Out

    SF9
    너 같은 사람을 꼭 만나라 R U READY? Woo 내가 어떻게 잘했는데 많이 Cool 느끼는 게 하나도 없니
  • Easy Love (쉽다)

    SF9
    변한건지 아닌건지 네가 좀 어색해 뻔한 건데 아는 건데 내가 좀 이상해 입으로 아니라 아니라 해
  • 无法忘记的美 (Wu Fa Wang Ji De Mei) / Still My Lady

    SF9
    Oh you’ll still be 想着你 多美 多美 多美 什么都吃不下感觉要崩溃 我爱你的心被谁踩的粉碎 在这样的夜里 想起你我还是不肯睡
  • Jungle Game

    SF9
    애써 What 침착할 필요 없어 심장이 뛰게 내버려 둬 Huh Are you ready to go 벌써 What 이 게임은 시작됐어 Alright girl
  • 4 Step

    SF9
    Oh listen Oh ah yeah 날 보는 눈빛 시선들을 느끼지 쟤는 뭐지 말하겠지 자 지금부터 긴장해 여길 Bomb 모두 Pow
  • Shut Up N’ Lemme Go

    SF9
    Shut up shut up shut up N’ lemme go Shut up shut up shut up N’ lemme go
  • Still My Lady (여전히 예뻐)

    SF9
    Oh You’ll still be 여전히 예뻐 예뻐 예뻐 밥이 넘어가질 않아 죽겠어 뼛속까지 네가 밟혀 죽겠어 오늘 밤엔 네가 내게 너무 달고 쓰다
  • ROAR (부르릉)

    SF9
    Hey boomy boomy like that Hey little mama 아주 난리 나지 매일 밤에 Yeah Hey boomy boomy like that Hey boomy boomy like that
  • 너와 함께라면 (So Beautiful)

    SF9
    오늘 하루 넌 어땠었는지 지루한 일상 똑같았는지 기분 좋은 바람을 따라가 멀리 떠나는 상상을 해 너와 걷는 길 지친 가슴은 Bye bye bye