Shannon

Profile/ Information

Shannon picture

Shannon or Shannon Williams (Korean name: Kim Arrum (Hangul: 김아름; RR: Kim Areum)) is a British Korean singer and actress based in South Korea. She debuted in December 2014 with released digital single Daybreak Rain.

Birth Name: Shannon Ahrum Williams
Korean Name: Ah Rum Williams
Stage Name: Shannon
Nickname: Pix
Birthday: May 26, 1998
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 42 kg
Instagram: @shannonpix13
Twitter: @shannonrocks13
-She is half Welsh half Korean
-She is known for her four octave range
-She was on Star King when she was young numerous times
-She was supposed to debut with F-VE DOLLS, but withdrew to become a solo artist
-She was featured in T-ARA's song "Day & Night"
-She talks in a British accent when speaking English because she grew up in the United Kingdom
-She is best friends with Dani Kim