SISTAR19

Profile/ Information

SISTAR19 picture

SISTAR 19 (씨스타) is a sub-unit from the Korean pop girl group SISTAR, which features two members from the original 4-member group.

Members

  • Hyo Rin (Leader, Main Vocals)
  • Bora (Rapper, Vocals)

Hyo Rin

Stage Name: Hyolyn (효린)
Real Name: Kim Hyo Jung (김효정)
Birth date: January 11, 1991
Height: 164cm
Weight: 47kg

Bora

Stage Name: Bora (보라)
Real Name: Yoon Bo Ra (윤보라)
Birthdate: January 30, 1990
Birthplace: Jindo, South Korea
Height: 165cm
Weight: 46kg
Education: Myongji University (Music)