So Ji Sub

Profile/ Information

So Ji Sub picture

So Ji-sub (소지섭) is a South Korean actor. After making his entertainment debut as a jeans model, he became known for his leading roles in the television series I'm Sorry, I Love You (2004), Cain and Abel (2009), Phantom (2012) and Master's Sun (2013) as well as the film Rough Cut (2008). So has also released several hip-hop EPs.

Name: 소지섭 / So Ji Sub (So Ji Seob)
Also known as: Soh Ji Sup / So Ji Seop
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1977-Nov-04
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 182cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: O+
Family: Older sister
Talent agency: 51k

TV Shows

  • Oh My Venus (KBS2, 2015)
  • Warm and Cozy (MBC, 2015) cameo
  • One Sunny Day (LINE TV, 2014)
  • Master's Sun (SBS, 2013)
  • Ghost (SBS, 2012)
  • Road Number One (MBC, 2010)
  • Cain and Abel (SBS, 2009)
  • U-Turn (OCN, 2008)
  • Sorry I Love You (KBS2, 2004)
  • What Happened in Bali (SBS, 2004)
  • Thousand Years of Love (SBS, 2003)
  • Glass Slippers (SBS, 2002)
  • We Are Dating Now (SBS, 2002)
  • Law Firm (SBS, 2001)
  • Delicious Proposal (MBC, 2001)
  • Cheers for the Women (SBS, 2000)
  • Joa Joa (SBS, 2000)
  • Wang Rung's Land (SBS, 2000)
  • Love Story - Miss Hip-hop and Mr. Rock (SBS, 2000)
  • Three Guys and Three Girls (MBC, 1998) cameo
  • Oh Happy Day (KBS, 1997)
  • Model (SBS, 1997)

Movies

  • The Throne (2015)
  • A Company Man (2012)
  • Always (2011)
  • Friends & Love (2011)
  • Sophie's Revenge (2009)
  • Kitaro and the Millennium Curse (2008)
  • Movie is Movie (2008)
  • Can't Live Without Robbery (2002)
  • Recognitions