Sohee

Profile/ Information

Sohee picture

Sohee (소희) is a South Korean singer and actress under JYP Entertainment and a member of the Wonder Girls. In 2013, JYP Entertainment announced that Sohee would be leaving the Wonder Girls to focus on acting.

Name: Ahn So Hee (안소희)
Stage Name: So Hee (소희)
Nickname: Mandu (Dumpling)
Birthdate: June 27, 1992
Blood Type: AB
Height: 163cm
Weight: 43kg
Religion: Buddhism
Education:
Chang Dam Middle School
Changmun Girls’ High School
Favorite Artists: Beyonce, Alicia Keys, Rain, Lim Jeong Hee
Favorite Colors: Pink & Black
Specialty: Taekwando, Vocal, Choreography, Poppin’, Street Dancing, Acting
Languages: Korean, English, Chinese

Sohee songs