Sojung (Ladies’ Code)

Profile/ Information

Sojung (Ladies’ Code) picture

Lee Sojung(이소정) is the main vocalist of LADIES' CODE.

Sojung was born and raised in Wonju, South Korea. She was a contestant on Mnet's The Voice Korea in 2012, finishing in the top 8.

Stage Name: So Jung (소정)
Real Name: Lee So Jung (이소정)
Nickname: Funky Code
Birthdate: September 3, 1993
Blood type: O
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 43kg
Education: Dankook University