SS501

Profile/ Information

SS501 picture

SS501 is a South Korean boy group formed under the management of DSP Media, formerly known as Daesung Entertainment and DSP Entertainment.

Members

Hyunjoong

Birth Name: Kim Hyun Joong
Stage Name: Hyunjoong
Birthday: June 6, 1986
Position: Leader, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, and Face of the Group
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 68 kg
Blood Type: B
Instruments: Guitar, Bass, Piano, and Drums

Youngsaeng

Birth Name: Heo Young Saeng
Birth Name: Youngsaeng
Birthday: November 3, 1986
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: O
Instruments: Piano
Twitter: @mystyle1103

Kyujong

Birth Name: Kim Kyu Jong
Stage Name: Kyujong
Birthday: February 24, 1987
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: A

Jungmin

Birth Name: Park Jung Min
Stage Name: Jungmin
Nickname: Romeo
Birthday: April 3, 1987
Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Sub-Rapper
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 67 kg
Blood Type: O
Twitter: @JungMin0403

Hyungjun

Birth Name: Kim Hyung Jun
Stage Name: Hyungjun
Birthday: August 3, 1987
Position: Lead Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 66 kg
Blood Type: O
Instruments: Piano
Twitter: @HyungJun87