Stellar

Profile/ Information

Stellar picture

Stellar (스텔라, STELLAR) is a five-member girl group under The Entertainment Pascal. They debuted on August 23, 2011 with the single "Rocket Girl".

Members

  • Gayoung (가영) - leader, vocals, rap, visuals
  • Minhee (민희) - lead vocals, lead dance
  • Hyoeun (효은) - main vocals
  • Soyoung (소영) - TBA
  • Junyool (전율) - main dance, main rapper, vocals, maknae

Former

  • Lee Seul (이슬)
  • JoA (조아)

Gayoung

Birth name: Kim Ga Young (김가영)
Birth date: December 2, 1991
Birth place: Suwon, South Korea
Occupation: Singer
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Blood type: O
Agency: The Entertainment Pascal

Minhee

Birth name: Joo Min Hee (주민희)
Birth date: January 3, 1993
Birth place: Jeju, South Korea
Occupation: Singer
2012–present
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Agency: The Entertainment Pascal

Hyoeun

Birth name: Lee Hyo Eun (이효은)
Birth date: March 16, 1993
Birth place: Goyang, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Occupation: Singer
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Agency: The Entertainment Pascal

Soyoung

Birth name: Im So Young (임소영)
Birth date: September 9, 1993
Birth place: South Korea
Occupation: Singer
Height: 164 cm
Blood type: O
Agency: The Entertainment Pascal

Junyool

Birth name: Jeon Yoo Ri (전유리)
Birth date: March 20, 1994 (age 23)
Birth place: Gwangju, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Occupation: Singer
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Agency: The Entertainment Pascal