Suho

Profile/ Information

Suho picture

Suho is a South Korean singer and actor. He is a member and the leader of the South Korean-Chinese boy group EXO and its sub-unit EXO-K.

Birth Name: Kim Jun Myun
Stage Name: Suho
Birthday: May 22, 1991
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist
Super Power (Badge): Water
Nationality: Korean
Height: 173 cm
Blood Type: AB
Unit: EXO-K
-He was born in Seoul, South Korea
-He is said to look and be the second Choi Siwon (Super Junior)
-He likes girls with long strait hair
-He made a brief appearance in TVXQ's MV "HaHaHa Song" along with members Kai and Chanyeol