Sunmi

Profile/ Information

Sunmi picture

Sunmi (Mimi), is a South Korean singer. She was best known as a member of the South Korean girl group Wonder Girls. In August 2013, Sunmi made her debut as a solo artist with the digital single "24 Hours". She subsequently released her debut extended play Full Moon in 2014.

Birth Name: Lee Sun Mi / 이선미
Stage Name: Sunmi
Birthday: May 2, 1992
Position: Lead Vocalist, Bassist
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 43 kg
Blood Type: AB
Favorite Color: Purple
Languages: Korean, English
Instagram: @miyayeah
-She was born in Iksan, North Jeolla, South Korea
-She rejoined the group in 2015