Sunny Hill

Profile/ Information

Sunny Hill picture

Sunny Hill (써니힐) is a South Korean girl group (formerly a co-ed group) formed in 2007 by For Everyone Media.

Members

  • JuB (주비) - main vocals
  • SeungA (승아) - vocals
  • Misung (미성) - rap, vocals
  • Kota (코타) - rap, vocals
  • Janghyun (장현) - leader, vocals (formber member)

JuB

Stage Name: Jubi (주비)
Real Name: Kim Eun Young (김은영)
Birthdate: August 4, 1986 
Height: 162cm
Weight: 42kg
Education: Hansung University Academic Administration
Skills: Dancing

SeungA

Stage Name: Seunga (승아)
Real Name: Lee Seung Ah (이승아)
Birthdate: March 29, 1987
Height: 162cm
Weight: 49kg
Education: Kyungwon University, Department of Education Costumes
Skills: Fashion designing and voice imitating.

Misung

Stage Name: Misung (미성)
Real Name: Lee Mi Sung (이미성)
Birthdate: April 13, 1986
Height: 168cm
Weight: 47kg

Kota

Stage Name: Kota (코타)
Real Name: Ah Jin Ah (안진아)
Birthdate: October 14, 1987
Height: 159cm
Weight: 41kg
Education: Seoul College of Arts Degree in Applied Music

Janghyun

Stage Name: Janghyun (장현)
Real Name: Kim Jang Hyun (김장현)
Birthdate: July 16, 1985
Height: 175cm
Weight: 64kg
Education: Anyang University, Department of Education Information and Communication

Links

Sunny Hill songs