SUPER☆GiRLS

Profile/ Information

SUPER☆GiRLS picture

SUPER☆GiRLS is a Japanese pop idol girl group signed to avex trax. They are the first group signed under avex's sub-label iDOL Street, which is limited only to idol artists.

Members

  • Shimura Rika (志村理佳) (Original member)
  • Watanabe Hikaru (渡邉ひかる) (Original member)
  • Miyazaki Rina (宮崎理奈) (Original member)
  • Tanaka Mirei (田中美麗) (Original member)
  • Mizote Ruka (溝手るか) (Original member)
  • Maeshima Ami (前島亜美, leader) (Original member)
  • Watanabe Koume (渡邉幸愛) (Chapter 2 member)
  • Asakawa Nana (浅川梨奈) (Chapter 2 member)
  • Uchimura Risa (内村莉彩) (Chapter 2 member)
  • Kidoguchi Sakurako (木戸口桜子) (Chapter 3 member)
  • Ishibashi Hotaru (石橋蛍) (Chapter 3 member)
  • Ozaki Runa (尾崎ルナ) (Chapter 3 member)
  • Abe Yumeri (阿部夢梨) (Chapter 3 member)
  • Nagao Shiori (長尾しおり) (Chapter 3 member)

Former Members

  • Akita Eri (秋田恵里) (Graduated February, 2012)
  • Kano Kaede (稼農楓) (Graduated January 16, 2013)
  • Yasaka Saori (八坂沙織) (Graduated February 23, 2014)
  • Goto Aya (後藤彩) (Graduated March 31, 2015)
  • Katsuta Rino (勝田梨乃) (Graduated June 25, 2016)
  • Arai Reira (荒井玲良) (Graduated June 25, 2016)

Shimura Rika

Name: Shimura Rika (志村理佳)
Nickname: Rikataso (りかたそ)
Birthdate: October 2, 1992 (age 23)
Birthplace: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 161cm

Watanabe Hikaru

Name: Watanabe Hikaru (渡邉ひかる)
Nickname: Pikarun (ぴかるん)
Birthdate: February 15, 1994 (age 22)
Birthplace: Hokkaido, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 158cm

Miyazaki Rina

Tanaka Mirei

Name: Tanaka Mirei (田中美麗)
Nickname: Mirei (みれい)
Birthdate: October 14, 1996 (age 19)
Birthplace: Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: B
Height: 163cm

Mizote Ruka

Name: Mizote Ruka (溝手るか)
Nickname: Ruka (るか)
Birthdate: January 25, 1997 (age 19)
Birthplace: Osaka, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 166cm

Maeshima Ami

Name: Maeshima Ami (前島亜美)
Nickname: Amita (あみた)
Birthdate: November 22, 1997 (age 18)
Birthplace: Saitama, Japan
Blood Type: B
Height: 163cm
Bust: 77cm
Waist: 60cm
Hips: 85cm

Watanabe Koume

Name: Watanabe Koume (渡邉幸愛)
Nickname: Kome (コウメ)
Birthdate: March 17, 1998 (age 18)
Birthplace: Miyagi, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 158cm

Asakawa Nana

Name: Asakawa Nana (浅川梨奈)
Nickname: Naapon (なぁぽん)
Birthdate: April 3, 1999 (age 17)
Birthplace: Saitama, Japan
Blood Type: B
Height: 158.9cm

Uchimura Risa

Name: Uchimura Risa (内村莉彩)
Nickname: Risa (りさ)
Birthdate: June 20, 2000 (age 16)
Birthplace: Miyazaki, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 156cm

SUPER☆GiRLS albums

SUPER☆GiRLS songs