Surprise U

Profile/ Information

Surprise U picture

Surprise U (서프라이즈 U) is a South Korean actor boy group under Fantagio. The members of SURPRISE U are Kim Hyun Seo, Cha In Ha, Yoon Jung Hyuk, Ji Gun Woo, and Eun Hae Sung.

Active Since: 2017
Group Name: Surprise U (서프라이즈 U)
Label/Distributor: Fantagio
Genre: K-Pop

Members

Cha In Ha (차인하)

Ji Geon Woo (지건우)

Eun Hae Song (은해성)

Yoon Jeong Hyuk (윤정혁)

Kim Hyun Seo (김현서)

Cha In Ha

Active Since: 2017
Birth Name: Lee Jae Ho (이재호)
Stage Name: Cha In Ha (차인하)
Born: July 15, 1992
Height: 183cm
Wight: 70kg
Label/Distributor: Fantagio
Genre: K-Pop
Affiliations: Surprise U (서프라이즈 U) (2017 –)

Ji Geon Woo 

Active Since: 2017
Birth Name: Kim Jin Gyu (김진규)
Stage Name: Ji Geon Woo (지건우)
Born: December 18, 1996
Height: 182cm
Wight: 62kg
Label/Distributor: Fantagio
Genre: K-Pop
Affiliations: Surprise U (서프라이즈 U) (2017 – present)

Eun Hae Song

Active Since: 2017
Birth Name: Lee Eun Goo (이은고)
Stage Name: Eun Hae Song (은해성)
Born: July 11, 1993
Height: 183cm
Wight: 67kg
Label/Distributor: Fantagio
Genre: K-Pop
Affiliations: Surprise U (서프라이즈 U) (2017 – present)

Yoon Jeong Hyuk

Active Since: 2017
Birth Name: Kim Tae Gyun (김태균)
Stage Name: Yoon Jeong Hyuk (윤정혁)
Born: April 19, 1992
Height: 177cm
Wight: 67kg
Label/Distributor: Fantagio
Genre: K-Pop
Affiliations: Surprise U (서프라이즈 U) (2017 – present)

Kim Hyun Seo

Active Since: 2017
Birth Name: Kim Hyun Seo (김현서)
Stage Name: Kim Hyun Seo (김현서)
Born: July 20, 1998
Height: 186cm
Wight: 68kg
Label/Distributor: Fantagio
Genre: K-Pop
Affiliations: Surprise U (서프라이즈 U) (2017 – present)

Surprise U songs