T-Ara N4

Profile/ Information

T-Ara N4 picture

T-ARA N4 (티아라 N4) is the first sub-unit from the Korean group T-ara from MBK Entertainment.

Members

  • Eun Jung (Leader, Main Vocals)
  • Hyo Min (Lead Vocals, Main Rapper)
  • Ji Yeon (Vocals)

Former Members

  • Ahreum (Vocals)
  • Dani (Rapper)

Eun Jung

Stage Name: Eun Jung (은정, ウンジョン) / ELSIE
Birth Name: Ham Eun Jung (함은정)
Nick Names: Eunnie, Hamroo, Hammie
Birthdate: December 12, 1988
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: O
Religion: Christian
Height: 168cm
Weight: 47kg
Language: Japanese (Conversational), English (Basic)
Favorite Color: Neon
Hobbies/ Skills: Movie, Fashion magazines, Reading, Taekwondo, Horse back riding

Hyo Min

Stage Name: Hyo Min (효민, ヒョミン)
Birth Name: Park Sun Young (박선영)
Nick Names: Hyo, Minnie
Birthdate: May 30, 1989
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea
Blood Type: O
Height: 167cm
Weight: 46kg
Language: Japanese (Conversational)
Favorite Color: It Depends on Her Mood
Hobbies/ Skills: Cooking, Photography, Drawing, Styling
Specialty: Musical, Sports, Acting

Ji Yeon

Stage Name: Ji Yeon (지연, ジヨン)
Birth Name: Park Ji Yeon (박지연)
Nick Name: Baby Dino
Birthdate: June 7, 1993
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: AB
Religion: Buddhist
Height: 167cm
Weight: 45kg
Language: Japanese (Conversational), English (Basic)
Favorite Color: Sky Blue & Black
Hobbies/ Skills: Sleeping, Movies, Taekwondo, Sports, Cooking

Ahreum

Stage Name: Ahreum (아름, アルム)
Birth Name: Lee Ah Reum (이아름)
Birthdate: April 19, 1994
Height: 167cm
Religion: Buddhist
Language: Japanese (Conversational)
Education: Hanlim Arts High School
Family: Two younger brothers and a younger sister

Dani

Stage Name: Dani (대니, ダニ)
Birth Name: Kim Da Ni (김다니)
Birthdate: December 23, 1998
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
Religion: Christian
Height: 172cm
Weight: 50kg
Blood Type: A
Language: Korean (Basic)
Family: Younger sister
Agency: MBK Entertainment