Teen Top

Profile/ Information

Teen Top picture

Teen Top (틴탑) is a 6 member Korean pop boy group that debuted in 2010 under T.O.P Media. In 2012 they signed with Universal Music Japan.

Members

  • C.A.P
  • Chun Ji
  • L.Joe
  • Niel
  • Ricky
  • Chang Jo

C.A.P

Stage Name: C.A.P (캡)
Real Name: Bang Min Soo (방민수)
Birthdate: November 4, 1992
Height: 178cm
Weight: 61kg
Hobbies: Design, drawing and exercise
Specialty: Writing lyrics and rapping
Education: Seongnam Information Industry High School, Dong Seoul University

Chun Ji

Stage Name: Chun Ji (천지)
Real Name: Lee Chan Hee (이찬희)
Birthdate: October 5, 1993
Height: 173cm
Weight: 53kg
Hobbies: Puzzles, reading
Specialty: Imitations
Education: Seongji Middle School, Seongji High School, Hanyang University

L.Joe

Stage Name: L.Joe (엘조)
Real Name: Lee Byung Hun (이병헌)
Birthdate: November 23, 1993
Height: 170cm
Weight: 50kg
Hobbies: Acting
Specialty: Piano, violin, music composition, English
Education: Korea Arts High School - School of Theater and Film

Niel

Stage Name: Niel (니엘)
Real Name: Daniel Ahn (안다니엘)
Birthdate: August 16, 1994
Height: 178cm
Weight: 54kg
Hobbies: Music appreciation
Specialty: Football
Education: Heungjin High School

Ricky

Stage Name: Ricky (리키)
Real Name: Yoo Chang Hyun (유창현)
Birthdate: February 27, 1995
Height: 172cm
Weight: 55kg
Hobbies: Movies Appreciation, piano
Specialty: Acting
Education: Namgang Middle School, School of Performing Arts Seoul
Family: older brother E:psilon of AlphaBAT

Chang Jo

Stage Name: Chang Jo (창조)
Real Name: Choi Jong Hyun (최종현)
Birthdate: November 16, 1995
Height: 179cm
Weight: 58kg
Hobbies: Choreography composition, music appreciation
Specialty: Self-defense
Education: Chuncheon Middle School, Chuncheon Agricultural High School

Links

Teen Top albums

Teen Top songs