테이 (Tei)

Profile/ Information

테이 (Tei) picture

Tei is a Korean singer. Tei is best known for his debut song, "Love Is A Fragrance".

Name: 테이 / Tei
Real name: 김호경 / Kim Ho Kyung (Kim Ho Gyeong)
Profession: Actor, Singer & DJ
Birthdate: 1983-Apr-04
Birthplace: Ulasn, South Korea
Height: 181cm
Weight: 68kg
Blood type: A

Theme Songs

  • I'll Be There - Oh My Venus OST (2015)
  • What Your Eyes Say - Healer OST (2015)
  • Only You - Romance Town OST (2011)
  • 그대라면 - The Birth of the Rich OST (2010)
  • 멋진 인생 - Can Anyone Love? OST (2009)
  • 꿈의 시간들 - Gourmet OST (2008)
  • My Heart is Sad - Bad Love OST (2007)