Ten (NCT)

Profile/ Information

Ten (NCT) picture

Ten() is a Korean pop singer of Thai descent. He is a member of the group NCT and its sub-unit NCT U. He is formerly a member of the pre-debut team SM Rookies.

Stage Name: Ten (텐)
Birth Name: Chittaphon Leechaiyapornkul (ชิต พล นามสกุล ลี้ ชัย พร กุล)
Date of Birth: February 27, 1996
Place of Birth: Bangkok, Thailand
Blood Type: A
Height: 171cm
Education:
Shewsbury International School (Graduated)
Specialities: Basketball, Piano, Dance and Rap
Nicknames: TNT (Ten), Cute Devil
Religion: Buddhist
Agency: SM Entertainment