The Boss

Profile/ Information

The Boss picture

The Boss (대국남아, often referred to as DGNA which means "The Boys of Super Space") is a South Korean boy band with five members, formed under Open World Entertainment in 2010.

Members

  • Mika (Leader)
  • Garam
  • Hyunmin
  • Injun
  • Jay

Mika

Stage Name: Mika (미카, ミカ)
Former Stage Name: White (화이트)
Real Name: Lee Su Hoon (이수훈)
Birthdate: June 28, 1990
Height: 178cm
Bloodtype: B
Family: Second cousin, 2PM member Jun.K

Garam

Stage Name: Garam (가람, カラム)
Former Stage Name: Rising (라이징)
Real Name: Park Hyun Chul (박현철)
Birthdate: June 28, 1991
Height: 178cm
Bloodtype: B

Hyunmin

Stage Name: Hyunmin (현민, ヒョンミン)
Former Stage Name: Husky (허스키)
Real Name: Woo Hyun Min (우현민)
Birthdate: July 22, 1991
Height: 181cm
Bloodtype: O

Injun

Stage Name: Injun (인준, インジュン)
Former Stage Name: Soul (소울)
Real Name: Lee In Jun (이인준)
Birthdate: March 9, 1992
Height: 175cm
Bloodtype: O

Jay

Stage Name: Jay (제이, ジェイ)
Former Stage Name: Kipalang (기파랑)
Real Name: Jun Ji Hwan (전지환)
Birthdate: March 31, 1994
Height: 170cm
Bloodtype: A

Links