The Daisy (더 데이지)

Profile/ Information

The Daisy (더 데이지) picture

The Daisy ( 더 데이지 ) is a singer from South Korea. She debuted in 2014 with the single Unmyeonggateun saramieyo ( 운명같은 사람이에요 ).

Name: The Daisy / 더 데이지
Real name: 유채영 / Yoo Chae Young (Yu Chae Yeong)
Profession: Singer
Birthdate: 1994-Apr-16 (age 22)
Height: 167cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Aries

TV Show Theme Songs

  • The Passing of Time Anyway - Good Person (2016) OST (2016)
  • Don't Go Away - Start Again OST (2016)
  • It'll Be Alright - Heaven's Promise OST (2016)
  • Don't Look At - Witch's Castle OST (2016)
  • I'll Call Again - The Stars Are Shining OST (2015)
  • Even That It's Love - In Still Green Days OST (2015)
  • Dwelling Over a Simple Goodbye - Love & Secret OST (2015)
  • What I Want to Say - Abiding Love Dandelion OST (2015)
  • What Do I Do? - Cheongdamdong Scandal OST (2014)
  • I Miss You So Much I Could Die - My Dear Cat OST (2014)