Tim

Profile/ Information

Tim picture

Tim () is a Korean American k-pop ballad singer. He was praised by veteran ballad singers like Shin Seung Hun upon his debut and is best known for his hit song "Saranghamnida" (사랑합니다).

Stage Name: Tim (팀)
Real Name: Hwang Young Min (황영민)
Birth Date: December 23, 1981
Birth Place: Philadelphia, USA
Education: Temple University
Family: Parents, four brothers