Tomomi Itano

Profile/ Information

Tomomi Itano picture

Tomomi Itano (板野 友美) is a Japanese actress and singer. She is a former member of the Japanese idol girl group AKB48.

In 2005, she joined the all-female Japanese idol group AKB48. After becoming a model for the popular woman's fashion magazine Cawaii Kinto Wan!, she released her first photo book titled T.O.M.O.row in April 2009. In early 2010 she played Shibuya in the AKB48 TV Tokyo dorama "Majisuka Gakuen".

Native name:  板野 友美
Born: July 3, 1991, Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture
Other names: Tomochin (ともちん)[2]
Occupation: Japanese idol, actress, singer
Years active: 2005–present
Genres: J-pop
Instruments: Vocals
Labels: You, Be Cool! / King
Associated acts: AKB48

Tomomi Itano songs